Zedge.Net

zedge.net
zedge receives about 57,500 unique visitors and 425,500 (7.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $460.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $370,799.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zedge.net is ranked number 9,490 in the world and 0.0115% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 75.126.194.100.

About - Zedge.Net

WRITE article about zedge.net

How many visitors does zedge.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
57,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,725,000
Daily Pageviews:
425,500 (7.40 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
9,490 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0115% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,517
Average Load Time:
(1564 ms) 51 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 27.1%15.3%3154
United States 17.2%19.8%8273
Pakistan 5.7%3.9%1653
Saudi Arabia 3.0%5.0%2591
Egypt 3.0%2.7%2737
United Kingdom 2.5%3.1%8201
Germany 2.1%1.7%11217
Turkey 2.0%2.8%7103
Indonesia 1.9%3.0%5935
Italy 1.6%2.0%9143
Netherlands 1.5%1.1%5846
Bangladesh 1.5%1.9%2713
Romania 1.4%0.5%4861
Russia 1.4%9.1%22202
Nigeria 1.3%0.3%6337
Iran 1.2%0.3%16663
Sweden 1.1%2.5%3416
Spain 1.1%1.3%13857
Poland 1.1%1.1%9279
Philippines 1.1%1.1%3107
France 0.9%0.9%18389
Canada 0.8%0.9%15490
Croatia 0.7%0.9%1697
Brazil 0.7%0.4%28492
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.3%2870
Malaysia 0.6%1.1%7500
Czech Republic 0.6%0.5%6584
Taiwan 0.6%0.3%13218
Australia 0.6%0.7%15681
Singapore 0.5%0.3%8465

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zedge.net
95.73%96.24%8.0
fsa.zedge.net
5.17%1.05%1.6
fsb.zedge.net
4.99%1.04%1.7
t.zedge.net
2.00%1.10%4.3
webapp.zedge.net
0.68%0.30%3.5
m.zedge.net
0.63%0.24%3.1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  27,128
Follow Links:
  21,176
Nofollow Links:
  5,952
Referring Domains:
  1,855
Referring IPs:
  1,831

Domain Overview

SEMrush zedge.net
Domain:
  zedge.net
Rank:
  1,857
Organic Keywords:
  412,969
Organic Traffic:
  923,148
Organic Cost:
  $214,678.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

zedge.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  100,294
Facebook shares:
  29,448
Facebook comments:
  6,590
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  12,547
Facebook total:
  136,332
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  24,220
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  19,661
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much zedge.net can earn?

Website Value:
$370,799.04
Daily Revenue:
$460.00
Monthly Revenue:
$13,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$167,900.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zedge.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
75.126.194.100
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 75.126.194.100

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://zedge.net/
http://www.zedge.net/
https://webapp.zedge.net/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://webapp.zedge.net/styles/vendor-1b3f2831.css
https://webapp.zedge.net/styles/main-6d2f04c2.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html class="js cssvhunit c…wunit ng-scope">Download free…TermsZEDGE App</html> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <html class="js cssvhunit c…wunit ng-scope">Download free…TermsZEDGE App</html> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <html class="js cssvhunit c…wunit ng-scope">Download free…TermsZEDGE App</html> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="" class="ng-scope">menu</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <section class="z-animate">wallpapersring…TermsZEDGE App</section> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="darkOverlay z-animate"> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://webapp.zedge.net/styles/fonts/Roboto-Light.woff (expiration not specified)
https://webapp.zedge.net/styles/fonts/Roboto-Medium.woff (expiration not specified)
https://webapp.zedge.net/styles/fonts/Roboto-Regular.woff (expiration not specified)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying https://webapp.zedge.net/scripts/vendor-2a92e52f.js could save 3.8KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did zedge.net look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 08 Jan 2016 18:29:15 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.16 (Unix)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.11
Set-Cookie: zedge_Session=dsGYEOVOxCtGb56wLvgY8-%2C1IEe; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: zid=d***e0a8b837eb19***3f4280dbb800190607e0848; expires=Sun, 07-Jan-2018 18:29:15 GMT; Max-Age=63072000; path=/
Set-Cookie: zms_web=a%3A1%3A%7Bs%3A13%3A%22visitedbefore%22%3BO%3A8%3A%22stdClass%22%3A2%3A%7Bs%3A1%3A%22e%22%3Bi%3A1483813755%3Bs%3A1%3A%22d%22%3Bi%3A1%3B%7D%7D; expires=Sat, 07-Jan-2017 18:29:15 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Varnish: 239783778
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
A 75.126.194.100 1800
A 75.126.194.99 1800
A 75.126.194.98 1800
SOA 1800
Mname pdns01.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2016010800
Refresh 1200
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns01.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS pdns02.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-01-09
Domain Age:
13 years 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ZEDGE.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Tom Arnoy
Registrant Organization: Zedge Holdings, Inc.
Name Server: PDNS01.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS02.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=ZEDGE.NET

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZEDGE.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS01.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS02.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2015
Creation Date: 09-jan-2003
Expiration Date: 09-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 08 Jan 2016 18:29:14 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zedge.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.