loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Zedge.Net - Website Report

zedge.net receives about 80,082 unique visitors and 631,048 (7.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $640.66/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,410,637.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zedge.net is ranked number 6,873 in the world and 0.0174% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75244, United States and links to network IP address 75.126.194.100.

About - Zedge.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,410,637.43
Daily Revenue:
$640.66
Monthly Revenue:
$19,219.80
Yearly Revenue:
$233,840.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
80,082
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,402,460
Daily Pageviews:
631,048 (7.88 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,873 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0174% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,098
Average Load Time:
(1140 ms) 62 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 36.9%41.1%1666
United States 18.7%20.2%7650
Pakistan 6.1%7.0%1041
United Kingdom 2.6%2.8%7737
Indonesia 2.5%1.5%5139
Egypt 2.2%1.9%2929
Germany 2.1%1.7%11764
Turkey 2.1%1.5%6191
Bangladesh 2.0%1.2%1581
Brazil 1.7%0.7%17230
Romania 1.7%2.3%2236
Canada 1.5%1.2%9847
Sri Lanka 1.2%0.3%1474
Italy 1.0%0.6%15482
Netherlands 0.8%0.1%20034
Poland 0.7%0.3%19434
Australia 0.6%0.3%20626
Switzerland 0.6%0.4%5853
Greece 0.5%0.7%8617

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zedge.net
97.90%96.60%8.8
fsa.zedge.net
4.92%1.35%2.4
fsb.zedge.net
4.88%1.71%3.1
m.zedge.net
0.35%0.21%5
t.zedge.net
0.25%0.11%4
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
432,000
Google Indexed Pages:
526,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
396,314
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
537,300
Bing Backlinks:
424,648
Bing Indexed Pages:
545,470

Domain Overview

Domain:
  zedge.net
Rank:
  1822
Organic Keywords:
  22,237
Organic Traffic:
  807,697
Organic Cost:
  $176,566.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  100,194
Facebook shares:
  28,948
Facebook comments:
  6,290
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  12,547
Facebook total:
  135,432
Tweets:
  2
Google +:
  16,047
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  19,661
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
75.126.194.100
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75244
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 75.126.194.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.27 (Unix)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.13
Set-Cookie: zedge_Session=TTQav0kE1bDymgJOUkuOHeA-M83; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: zid=d14f79d6fd730d1491f4cd0cd29726d59d9a45b6; expires=Thu, 16-Feb-2017 10:31:48 GMT; Max-Age=63072000; path=/
Set-Cookie: zms_web=a%3A1%3A%7Bs%3A13%3A%22visitedbefore%22%3BO%3A8%3A%22stdClass%22%3A2%3A%7Bs%3A1%3A%22e%22%3Bi%3A1455705109%3Bs%3A1%3A%22d%22%3Bi%3A1%3B%7D%7D; expires=Wed, 17-Feb-2016 10:31:49 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 49409
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Tue, 17 Feb 2015 10:31:49 GMT
X-Varnish: 2494378250
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 1800
Mname pdns01.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015020200
Refresh 1200
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 75.126.194.99 1528
A 75.126.194.100 1528
NS pdns01.domaincontrol.com 3328
NS pdns02.domaincontrol.com 3328

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-01-09
Domain Age:
12 years 1 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZEDGE.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS01.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS02.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-dec-2014
Creation Date: 09-jan-2003
Expiration Date: 09-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 17 Feb 2015 10:31:47 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zedge.net widget
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.