Zedge.Net - Info zedge.net

zedge receives about 54,000 unique visitors and 383,940 (7.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $432.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $393,259.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zedge.net is ranked number 9,361 in the world and 0.0108% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 75.126.194.98.

About - zedge.net

How popular is zedge.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
54,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,620,000
Daily Pageviews:
383,940 (7.11 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
9,361 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0108% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 30.1%18.0%3550
United States 15.5%21.1%10713
Pakistan 6.9%5.0%1670
Egypt 2.8%2.8%3507
United Kingdom 2.5%4.8%8845
Bangladesh 2.3%2.1%2385
Italy 2.0%3.2%8379
Germany 2.0%3.6%11942
Romania 1.6%1.8%4061
Indonesia 1.5%1.4%11075
Saudi Arabia 1.4%0.7%7346
Canada 1.3%1.3%11203
Poland 1.2%1.4%9537
Sri Lanka 1.1%0.5%2503
Mexico 1.1%1.9%10710
Malaysia 1.1%0.9%6021
Netherlands 1.1%0.6%10674
Australia 1.1%1.0%10831
Israel 1.0%0.5%4153
Turkey 1.0%1.0%19522
Iran 0.9%0.3%25847
Algeria 0.8%1.0%4671
Vietnam 0.7%1.6%7927
Greece 0.7%0.8%11709
France 0.7%0.4%29197
Philippines 0.7%2.1%4415
Brazil 0.7%0.5%30260
Spain 0.7%0.4%29845
Belgium 0.6%0.5%7959
Singapore 0.6%1.4%6229
Sweden 0.5%1.2%7292
United Arab Emirates 0.5%1.3%5419

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zedge.net
93.85%95.32%6.4
fsa.zedge.net
5.16%1.18%1.4
fsb.zedge.net
5.13%1.37%1.7
webapp.zedge.net
1.41%1.09%4.9
m.zedge.net
1.03%0.45%2.8
t.zedge.net
0.75%0.54%5
OTHER
0%0.06%0

How fast does zedge.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1605 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,464
Total Backlinks:
  49,919
Follow Links:
  40,476
Nofollow Links:
  9,443
Referring Domains:
  2,956
Referring IPs:
  2,879

Competitive Data

SEMrush zedge.net
Domain:
  zedge.net
Rank:
  1,346
Organic Keywords:
  400,640
Organic Traffic:
  1,412,238
Organic Cost:
  $393,773.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is zedge.net?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Google +:
  25,231
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  19,661
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much zedge.net can earn?

Website Value:
$393,259.16
Daily Revenue:
$432.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$157,680.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zedge.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
75.126.194.98
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 75.126.194.98

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 891.3KiB (93% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://fsb.zedge.net/crop.php?r=ZhmTMlmCT-lJwMRUMGHbw_JVz2ji25DqJNbUK0N15W6SPBtJ6RkrCNbmdMfmxwaVs3tv-ZWVUOHph-TfnseQsbNsKQQ1npuMDLi8gHMzP8Lem_13we95jCaHPnupbYL-6TjyJV-xSqT1IaWcabOMHwpGiyzQDGF84Tdr_Q could save 140.7KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://fsb.zedge.net/crop.php?r=Q1m088D2y6JoCXcwa4lxovgIFjBBmZG1nGx7KgquffMHCyrYbVpPVdrax34zF5dO5lY2-cGpyrwVVW8r_SLk0eV7hCxjqqoH2AcWnsyszMOqh4WGxq74mEioDPPXvJOmnYLcK8_k8poUEL2TqDYJyHkrdFDfd9QYDTB97w could save 138.1KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://fsa.zedge.net/crop.php?r=Q9YIVdXw-rIYBBLjLU6hO8SfnEPIXubrMVJ5I_x4WirDtcRTDLc1-wAM6U9bpn_zQQ4yiu7SGxgJvvJZsxk9qTUrb-4viuP9KyY0hEGUg8bCDqulOLhG8-M8FPeH_8maqgBCle294Q3jyLNffZfStCCtc9U5GsxHZ803FQ could save 127KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://fsa.zedge.net/crop.php?r=ru57xEI_TvGEJHXoj8W5M-jJosggd3sg-ZM4j5WT0F5Zn79lvk94q9beVa_izhUlZs86kdpGXMNh-2x1OAJdVzd9cuvltSXqSST3kNCcZdvPmDQHOsnP0X3sharCSNx6QvQggqkm-ojr1l9P1OtG7aWjBjy1xNAmwnBxQA could save 107.4KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://fsa.zedge.net/crop.php?r=oty05EQqt7lEPrRr_TCAXDjOdyGBEjBeypKU73uWf_9Zq4XStj64LFSDm5DsDqIoiGAvlsTQR6iLInI2zjTTxUXgeBd_90x5zFs8DVghQwOdDoPfETQG1Uj0EpS1swPNjNBbcf0T-u0OV-NGyo_SG4jCwZ-G8wW3lqNx2g could save 96.6KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://fsb.zedge.net/crop.php?r=ncOpv2gRsGuBzaB3rrP-Jb7t7EnorywqAyoyo3UHV3CYOuDrc86qNE3OTz1LidHomL59iRNkAUaddeB_Lsn4dApmjVRJ7zn91XLpi_MXqpevaORUgJVWs_t_hw_WlV75-6NxHrAWssOgdW6IvZ3xAmKFUU***ILU5Ywmh-w could save 75.2KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://fsa.zedge.net/crop.php?r=O9xHnUZtyaOZHtcvpy5VfdMrRqhchGPSUY8oWwYnJKt1y2XUrsZxu2v3E2wh1aQJ_0bL3dUeDCEWL22aAV_ehdzX8YuCDNNYEzltU4L5y9FVLBe_kugSlGAFo0EzqJMbl6uDNhUaoqCvZswF1S_uNS0U5oZHNVkVf6-fOQ could save 66KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://fsb.zedge.net/crop.php?r=Uo-8wpCOZ4O5TITCXhXgElBSMvTHwmMoO5sHi43EftiT_mzO9YlZyijv8kDa_mWiZIkWmMd1k1Z9kjupQdiBAIOWXUUYiffT9yeK9_op6oADjgMWf2jiEh9qWnM99SXDPEhhorjPupbzxdgBQBDT83VcHODS_TSBr1myEQ could save 60.2KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://fsa.zedge.net/crop.php?r=U36wIipb8y5gJzSZpCFnhmW3gUty2KCX-BQpF6UcphCdQR7DzQYl5dkK3yuXIIRZ0xuOewZVNBC7Y28fkDh0gg2RblNfnjkDkcHOrtp8cnnfMWWCjp-GQzum-FVf3zbQ1n49TmewH2FIeEfmsKMtUrEalQr3jMrCtXVlMQ could save 47.3KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://fsb.zedge.net/crop.php?r=ozVQiIgQewtSNdfX1Xhjmj9NI5gstOPHUhZzglrrFN7tfFafP38GITHDrJCNz9F53hHc54m-hVlJDy_6PE8ajz3elkLLwUcgTDlzG7LcHf8M6JWxz4WDl68De0YbbNA_-jjJ7DIWGHkLAhivbRyOeDO-xG-W84yWf_Y4nw could save 32.7KiB (91% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://zedge.net/
http://www.zedge.net/
http://m.zedge.net/
https://webapp.zedge.net/

Avoid app install interstitials that hide content

Your page appears to have an app install interstitial that hides a significant amount of content and must be dismissed before the page can be used, which results in a poor user experience. Consider using alternatives to interstitials in order to improve the user experience.

Remove the following app install interstitials that hide content:

<div class="darkOverlay z-animate">

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://webapp.zedge.net/scripts/vendor-c5ca930e.js
https://webapp.zedge.net/scripts/scripts-ee50b2c5.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://webapp.zedge.net/styles/vendor-5297ac01.css
https://webapp.zedge.net/styles/main-af6e7da0.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html class="no-js ng-scope">Download free…TermsZEDGE App</html> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <html class="no-js ng-scope">Download free…TermsZEDGE App</html> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <html class="no-js ng-scope">Download free…TermsZEDGE App</html> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/wallpaper/recent">recent</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <section class="itemList fillScreen wallpaper">GET THE ZEDGE APP</section> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="">GET THE ZEDGE APP</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/wallpaper/10567256"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://adclic…ign%253DQK2016"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <section class="z-animate">wallpapersring…TermsZEDGE App</section> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <header> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/browse/wallpaper">wallpapers</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="darkOverlay z-animate"> is close to 4 other tap targets .

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 17% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://webapp.zedge.net/styles/fonts/Roboto-Light.woff (expiration not specified)
https://webapp.zedge.net/styles/fonts/Roboto-Medium.woff (expiration not specified)
https://webapp.zedge.net/styles/fonts/Roboto-Regular.woff (expiration not specified)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to zedge.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 14 May 2016 08:55:57 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.16 (Unix)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.11
Set-Cookie: zedge_Session=tjAF9LNwt9C7BMhIvQWKI1YpMy2; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: zid=f7e02488490da623cf6efcf164b3274184a6e954; expires=Mon, 14-May-2018 08:55:57 GMT; Max-Age=63072000; path=/
Set-Cookie: zms_web=a%3A1%3A%7Bs%3A13%3A%22visitedbefore%22%3BO%3A8%3A%22stdClass%22%3A2%3A%7Bs%3A1%3A%22e%22%3Bi%3A1494752157%3Bs%3A1%3A%22d%22%3Bi%3A1%3B%7D%7D; expires=Sun, 14-May-2017 08:55:57 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Varnish: 762026011
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX newsletter.zedge.net 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname pdns01.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2016050908
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 75.126.194.99 600
A 75.126.194.100 600
A 75.126.194.98 600
NS pdns02.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS pdns01.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-01-09
Domain Age:
13 years 4 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ZEDGE.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Tom Arnoy
Registrant Organization: Zedge Holdings, Inc.
Name Server: PDNS01.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS02.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=ZEDGE.NET

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZEDGE.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS01.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS02.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 31-mar-2016
Creation Date: 09-jan-2003
Expiration Date: 09-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 14 May 2016 08:55:52 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 70 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zedge.net widget