Zedge.Net - Info

zedge receives about 69,036 unique visitors and 492,920 (7.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $552.29/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,215,680.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zedge.net is ranked number 8,145 in the world and 0.015% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75244, United States and links to network IP address 75.126.194.100.

About - Zedge.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,215,680.38
Daily Revenue:
$552.29
Monthly Revenue:
$16,568.70
Yearly Revenue:
$201,585.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
69,036
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,071,080
Daily Pageviews:
492,920 (7.14 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,145 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.015% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,430
Average Load Time:
(1031 ms) 67 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 30.7%14.1%3048
United States 20.4%27.9%7592
Pakistan 7.5%7.3%1002
United Kingdom 2.6%3.2%9698
Egypt 2.3%3.4%2864
Indonesia 2.2%5.0%4544
Turkey 1.9%3.6%6537
Germany 1.7%2.5%15420
Bangladesh 1.6%1.3%2306
Canada 1.6%1.6%10866
Saudi Arabia 1.5%0.9%5949
Malaysia 1.3%2.5%3956
Mexico 1.1%0.4%14513
Romania 1.1%1.7%3886
Netherlands 1.0%0.5%14478
France 0.9%0.6%27392
Italy 0.9%0.7%20092
Australia 0.8%0.4%19965
Argentina 0.8%1.7%6793
Russia 0.8%0.3%60387
Philippines 0.7%0.4%8365
Poland 0.7%0.5%18653
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.4%5587
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.6%2450
Spain 0.6%0.5%30439

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zedge.net
98.10%96.55%6.6
fsb.zedge.net
4.67%1.31%1.9
fsa.zedge.net
4.02%1.32%2.2
m.zedge.net
0.83%0.49%3.9
t.zedge.net
0.69%0.24%2.3
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
367,000
Google Indexed Pages:
524,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
346,813
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
511,902
Bing Backlinks:
401,956
Bing Indexed Pages:
527,895

Domain Overview

SEMrush zedge.net
Domain:
  zedge.net
Rank:
  2542
Organic Keywords:
  19,912
Organic Traffic:
  610,894
Organic Cost:
  $319,872.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  100,494
Facebook shares:
  29,048
Facebook comments:
  6,390
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  12,547
Facebook total:
  135,932
Tweets:
  3
Google +:
  21,095
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  19,661
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
75.126.194.100
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75244
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 75.126.194.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.27 (Unix)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.13
Set-Cookie: zedge_Session=OztHhzRU5OtsH4cV5YCWTUMZJI3; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: zid=0a40d65e5c8d73b828f1f42701f97801059b1ba7; expires=Sat, 20-May-2017 18:24:58 GMT; Max-Age=63072000; path=/
Set-Cookie: zms_web=a%3A1%3A%7Bs%3A13%3A%22visitedbefore%22%3BO%3A8%3A%22stdClass%22%3A2%3A%7Bs%3A1%3A%22e%22%3Bi%3A1463768***8%3Bs%3A1%3A%22d%22%3Bi%3A1%3B%7D%7D; expires=Fri, 20-May-2016 18:24:58 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 49396
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Thu, 21 May 2015 18:24:58 GMT
X-Varnish: 1622928311
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 1800
Mname pdns01.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015042905
Refresh 1200
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 75.126.194.100 1798
A 75.126.194.99 1798
A 75.126.194.98 1798
NS pdns02.domaincontrol.com 3598
NS pdns01.domaincontrol.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-01-09
Domain Age:
12 years 4 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZEDGE.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: PDNS01.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS02.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2015
Creation Date: 09-jan-2003
Expiration Date: 09-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 21 May 2015 18:24:54 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zedge.net widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

fopcf.com
3 mins
projectmanagementtv.com
8 mins
pakvim.com
9 mins
acstrendy.com
13 mins
unicofx.com
13 mins
ww.***.cm
17 mins
treep.ir
18 mins
dekdigg.com
20 mins
usaonline***s.biz
20 mins
usaonline***s.cc
21 mins
usaplayerswelcome.com
22 mins
urbansketch.ir
22 mins
gofifacoins.it
22 mins
bokepdo.com
25 mins
ijiafurniture.com.my
27 mins
nura.com.my
27 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.